1995 Region 9 Soaring Championships

Estrella Sailport, AZ
May 29 - June 2

                                     05/29/95        05/30/95     
    15 Meter Class                ASSIGNED TASK   ASSIGNED TASK   
                                 Dist: 231.45 SM Dist: 221.08 SM  
   Comp Last                     -----Day 1----- -----Day 2-----  
Pos Nbr Name           Aircraft  Day Pts Pos Pts Day Pts Pos Pts  
  1 OF  Bartell        Ventus C/ 10  826 10  826  3  934  6 1760  
  2 71  Reeter         LS6b       4  906  4  906  6  894  4 1800  
  3 4   Thomas         LS6a       6  878  6  878  9  861  8 1739  
  4 EU  Fahrner        Ventus B  11  821 11  821  2  961  5 1782  
  5 ES  McLeod         Ventus B   3  960  3  960  3  934  1 1894  
  6 MA  Adams          LS-6C      7  874  7  874  7  879  7 1753  
  7 IY  Ekdahl         Ventus B   5  885  5  885 10  839  9 1724  
  8 TS1 Smolder        Ventus B   8  842  8  842 11  809 10 1651  
  9 IC  Parker         Ventus B   1 1000  1 1000  8  868  3 1868  
 10 PX  Garner         Scimitar   2  985  2  985  5  903  2 1888  
 11 W8  Cundiff        Ventus C/ 13    0 13    0  1 1000 13 1000  
 12 2E  Leibacher      LS-6b      9  836  9  836 13  752 11 1588  
 13 IT  Mockler        Ventus    12  814 12  814 12  773 12 1587  


                       05/31/95        06/01/95        06/02/95     
                    ASSIGNED TASK   ASSIGNED TASK   ASSIGNED TASK   
                   Dist: 219.49 SM Dist: 172.44 SM Dist: 183.33 SM  
   Comp Last       -----Day 3----- -----Day 4----- -----Day 5-----  
Pos Nbr Name       Day Pts Pos Pts Day Pts Pos Pts Day Pts Pos Pts  
  1 OF  Bartell     1 1000  1 2760  3  989  1 3749  1 1000  1 4749  
  2 71  Reeter      3  921  2 2721  1 1000  2 3721 10  782  2 4503  
  3 4   Thomas      6  861  5 2600  4  974  3 3574  3  924  3 4498  
  4 EU  Fahrner     5  882  3 2664  7  888  4 3552  8  864  4 4416  
  5 ES  McLeod     11  749  4 2643  9  856  5 3499  6  880  5 4379  
  6 MA  Adams      10  766  6 2519  8  882  6 3401  4  912  6 4313  
  7 IY  Ekdahl      7  782  7 2506 12  777  8 3283  5  885  7 4168  
  8 TS1 Smolder     9  775  9 2426  6  929  7 3355 11  757  8 4112  
  9 IC  Parker     12  414 12 2282  5  935  9 3217  7  878  9 4095  
 10 PX  Garner     13  406 11 2294 10  832 11 3126  9  853 10 3979  
 11 W8  Cundiff     2  991 13 1991  2  993 12 2984  2  927 11 3911  
 12 2E  Leibacher   4  884  8 2472 13  440 13 2912 12  692 12 3604  
 13 IT  Mockler     7  782 10 2369 11  804 10 3173 13    0 13 3173  


05/29/95 05/30/95 Standard Class ASSIGNED TASK ASSIGNED TASK Dist: 220.28 SM Dist: 188.99 SM Comp Last -----Day 1----- -----Day 2----- Pos Nbr Name Aircraft Day Pts Pos Pts Day Pts Pos Pts 1 Z Hill Discus 1 1000 1 1000 2 960 2 1960 2 1X Von Hellens Discus 3 976 3 976 3 923 3 1899 3 GY Durbin ASW-19 4 959 4 959 4 869 4 1828 4 OE Epp ASW-24B 7 728 7 728 6 748 7 1476 5 CH Hilty ASW-19 5 879 5 879 8 655 6 1534 6 EE Campbell DG-300 8 635 8 635 7 665 8 1300 7 39 Gilmer ASW-24 2 996 2 996 1 1000 1 1996 8 H4 Brockman Pegasus 1 6 821 6 821 5 837 5 1658 05/31/95 06/01/95 06/02/95 Standard Class ASSIGNED TASK ASSIGNED TASK ASSIGNED TASK Dist: 201.25 SM Dist: 153.59 SM Dist: 164.40 SM Comp Last -----Day 3----- -----Day 4----- -----Day 5----- Pos Nbr Name Day Pts Pos Pts Day Pts Pos Pts Day Pts Pos Pts 1 Z Hill 1 1000 2 2960 2 905 1 3865 1 1000 1 4865 2 1X Von Hellens 5 863 4 2762 1 1000 2 3762 3 852 2 4614 3 GY Durbin 2 965 3 2793 3 794 3 3587 2 880 3 4467 4 OE Epp 6 848 6 2324 7 658 7 2982 4 819 4 3801 5 CH Hilty 8 740 7 2274 4 713 6 2987 5 735 5 3722 6 EE Campbell 7 750 8 2050 4 713 8 2763 6 628 6 3391 7 39 Gilmer 2 965 1 2961 8 354 4 3315 DNC 7 3315 8 H4 Brockman 4 877 5 2535 6 707 5 3242 7 0 8 3242
05/29/95 05/30/95 Sports Class SPEED ONLY POST SPEED ONLY POST Min Time: 03:00 Min Time: 03:00 Comp Last -----Day 1----- -----Day 2----- Pos Nbr Name Aircraft Day Pts Pos Pts Day Pts Pos Pts 1 18 Johnson Std. Cirr 1 1000 1 1000 2 808 2 1808 2 AJ Jurn ASW-20F 2 914 2 914 1 1000 1 1914 3 9S Irick Pik 20b 4 792 4 792 5 731 5 1523 4 AF Harkins ASK-21 7 639 7 639 6 660 7 1299 5 382 Hurni 1-26 C 3 862 3 862 3 791 3 1653 6 WK Loeper ASH-25 6 742 6 742 8 629 6 1371 7 1 Herold ASW-19 8 586 8 586 10 517 8 1103 8 G6 Campbell Astir CS 5 781 5 781 4 759 4 1540 9 AF4 Boyce ASK-21 9 413 9 413 9 523 10 936 10 517 Gagen/Miller 1-26 10 392 10 392 7 634 9 1026 11 88 Poore Sagitta 1 11 0 11 0 11 515 11 515 05/31/95 06/01/95 06/02/95 Sports Class SPEED ONLY POST SPEED ONLY POST SPEED ONLY POST Min Time: 03:00 Min Time: 02:30 Min Time: 02:30 Comp Last -----Day 3----- -----Day 4----- -----Day 5----- Pos Nbr Name Day Pts Pos Pts Day Pts Pos Pts Day Pts Pos Pts 1 18 Johnson 1 1000 2 2808 5 731 2 3539 2 947 1 4486 2 AJ Jurn 2 989 1 2903 4 875 1 3778 4 498 2 4276 3 9S Irick 4 712 4 2235 2 885 4 3120 3 702 3 3822 4 AF Harkins 3 746 5 2045 6 599 6 2644 1 1000 4 3644 5 382 Hurni 7 636 3 2289 3 877 3 3166 7 0 5 3166 6 WK Loeper 11 316 8 1687 1 1000 5 2687 6 363 6 3050 7 1 Herold 5 696 7 1799 7 544 8 2343 5 392 7 2735 8 G6 Campbell 10 396 6 1936 8 491 7 2427 7 0 8 2427 9 AF4 Boyce 8 634 10 1570 9 489 9 2059 7 0 9 2059 10 517 Gagen/Miller 9 604 9 1630 10 198 10 1828 DNC 10 1828 11 88 Poore 6 673 11 1188 11 0 11 1188 7 0 11 1188

From bell%eccx.dnet@esu36.ateng.az.Honeywell.COM Wed Jun 7 07:38:47 1995

Last updated by John Leibacher on Monday, June 12, 1995 at 20:24


1995 Region 9 Soaring Championships on soaring.guenther-eichhorn.com


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn

*Dr. Günther Eichhorn Travel Website
*Soaring website